U-19 Uzbekistan national team defeated by UAE side in the second friendly match
U-19 Uzbekistan national football team lost to UAE side in the second friendly match of Dubai training camp which was organized in order to prepare for the Qualification round of U-19 AFC Championship 2018 will be started on October 31.
In the previous friendly match, Uzbekistan won over U-19 UAE with a 2-0 score. But they were defeated by these rivals in the next trial match was held on Friday. After two goals conceded, Rahmatillo Mirzaahmedov's goal scored in the 77 minute of the game did not help to newly appointed Aleksandr Mochinov's side to finish the game with even draw.
U-19 UAE 2:1 U-19 Uzbekistan
U-19 Uzbekiston: Javohir Kilichev, Abubakir Muydinov, Ibrohim Yuldoshev, Jasur Yokubov, Dilshod Saitov, Suhrob Izzatov, Georgiy Ahmedov, Orifjon Hakimjonov, Doniyor Abdumannopov, Hudoyorxon Sagdullaev, Afzal Kholmuhamedov.
Substitutions: Umid Ergashev, Humoyun Abdusattorov, Rahmatilla Mirzaahmedov, Bobur Askarov, Kamron Saidazimov, Islom Kenjaboev, Jahongir Abdusalomov.