FC Pakhtakor will continue its pre-season training sessions in UAE and Turkey
FC Pakhtakor has already started its training sessions ahead of the next season. Although it couldn’t book a place of AFC Champions league for the first time in the history, the preparations are being conducted as much as perfect.
On December 28, all the players and coaching team conducted medical tests in the Republican Sports Medicine Centre.
Yesterday, FC Pakhtakor finished this year’s last training with a testing match between two teams of FC Pakhtakor squad.  And, they will come up to the club camp after the New Year holiday on January 3, 2017. A 10-day long team training will be held in Pakhtakor stadium at the beginning of the next year.
The next training session will take place in Sharjah, UAE until the end of January.  Another one will be organized in Antalya, Turkey during the period of February 5-19.
There is no media release about new players of the team except Igor Sergeev who loaned in Chine’s Beijing Guoan during the last six months.