FC Sementchi officially promoted to Uzbekistan Super League (former Oliy Liga)
Uzbekistan First League winners FC Sementchi is officially announced as a participant team of the upcoming Uzbekistan Super League (former Oliy Liga) according to the official media release by Uzbekistan Football Federation on Saturday.
The delegation of Uzbekistan visited FC Sementchi to study the current situation of the club in order to make a final decision that the club can fulfil the requirements of the licensing.
Requirements to be fulfilled by the licence applicant divided into several categories (sporting, infrastructure, personnel and administrative, legal and financial), with each category being split into three grades: A, B, C
(mandatory and best practice recommendation).
At the end of the special visit, it was reported that club maintained the minimum requirements of the AFC Club Licensing Regulations and Uzbekistan Football Federation Licensing Regulations and FC Sementchi is officially promoted to the Uzbekistan Super League 2018.
You must be logged in to commet!