Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov tells which promotional company he wants to sign with
Currently, a press conference was held in the conference hall of the National Olympic Committee on Uzbek boxing night at the Sports Palace "Humo Arena" with the participation of Uzbek boxers. It was attended by all the boxers who took part in this fight night and answered questions from the media. Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov answered the question about his future plans as follows:
"First of all, I would like to thank everyone who supported us. Our primary task now is the Olympics. God willing, we will prepare hard for this competition, finish it with good results and continue our future career in professional boxing.
We want all our boxers to train as a team. Therefore, in consultation with my teammates, I will try to work with them in the same promotional company World of Boxing,” Mirzakhalilov said.