Mirjalol Kasimov is about arbitration.
After the match of the 26th round of the Uzbekistan Super League AGMK - Sogdiana, the head coach of the hosts Mirzhalol Kasimov took part in a press conference and expressed the following thoughts:
This year's very interesting, intense wrestling Championship has come to an end. I don't think there has been such a responsible game throughout my career. Congratulations to Sogdiana under the leadership of Bakoev with the second place. He was able to create a good team. In general, the bronze medal is also a good result. We were able to create a good team, despite the fact that several good-level players left the team at the beginning of the season.
I would like to thank everyone who made an effort for us to reach this level. Life goes on. I am proud of my students. I also want to say thank you to our fans who have supported us in various situations throughout the season.
It has been more than 2.5 years since you joined the management of AGMK. But still the problem of the defender in the club has not been eliminated. Maybe this should bring the legionnaire to the line.
Not only AGMK, but also our national team has a problem with the defender. In modern Uzbek football, there are no such strong defenders as in the old days. I think we should bring a legionnaire to this position. But we can't afford big expenses. That's why we relied on local players in the back line. This is not an issue that needs to be addressed now.
Are you disappointed with today's arbitration?
We are not descended from heaven either. We also understand football. Let everyone give honesty to himself. Including me, all of us. There are simply no fans from this all over Uzbekistan. It is impossible to deceive them. The people who do the hard work of this factory want to come and get a cultural holiday. I don't want to talk unnecessarily about arbitration.
There is a separate committee that controls the judges. Let them observe the situation and draw conclusions. I have to mind my own business.
You were not present at the press conference after the Cup semi-final match against Nasaf. What is the reason for this?
I didn't want to participate! So I sent my student. To be honest, I still couldn't come to my senses. There is a limit to everything. Be healthy!