Ruzikul Berdiyev shared his thoughts before tomorrow's match
A press conference was held today at the Baniyas home stadium in Abu Dhabi before tomorrow's match. FC Nasaf head coach Ruzikul Berdiyev and midfielder Akmal Mozgovoy took part in the conference.
First, the head coach of our team Ruzikul Berdiyev expressed his opinion about tomorrow's match:
- "Hello everyone. First of all, I want to thank the Baniyas team for the warm welcome. Speaking of tomorrow's competition, the teams will fight for the desired result. When we studied the Baniyas team, we were sure that the team was serious and had players of a good level.
- We have reviewed several matches with the participation of the Baniyas team. We liked their style of play. But the football that Nasaf shows is also liked by many fans. Tomorrow we will witness a high-quality competition to get the desired result. In tomorrow's match, we will enter the field delighted with the continuation of the group stage of the tournament.
- What do you know about the Baniyas team? Which players will not be able to take the field in tomorrow's match?
- We have seen the last matches of the Baniyas team. They have a good result. Last season they finished second in their championship and advanced to the ACHL playoffs. The game of the team as a whole is as good as the quality of the players on the field.
- In tomorrow's match, only the winner Gaibullaev will not be able to help us. All other players are ready for tomorrow's competition.