The ASBC Asian Continental Championships has been launched today
Ads

The ASBC Asian Confederation Continental Championships which is the highest competition for boxing amateurs in Asia will launch this afternoon. The upcoming ASBC Asian Confederation Continental Championships will be held in the capital city of Uzbekistan in Tashkent from April 30 until May 7 where 179 athletes from 29 nations registered to take part.

The ASBC Asian Confederation Continental Championships will be started at 12:00 (GMT+5) at Uzbekistan Sports Complex.

SPORTS.uz Internet Information Portal will provide live coverage from The ASBC Asian Confederation Continental Championships daily.

12:00 (GMT+5) | Day 1

Preliminaries Men's Light Fly (46-49kg)

RED MOHD REDZUAN Muhamad F B (Malaysia)

BLUE PALLEHA M Thiwanka S R (Sri Lanka)

 

Preliminaries Men's Light Fly (46-49kg)

RED WANGDI Tashi (Bhutan)

BLUE NASER Hasan A N (IRAN)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED BATTUMUR Misheelt (Mongolia)

BLUE MYRADOV Shatlykmyrat (Turkmenistan)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED HAN Younghun (Korea Republic)

BLUE JALIL Danial Abdul (Singapore)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED KAO Shih-Yen (Chinese Taipei)

BLUE MAKARAWE Simon (Indonesia)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED ABDULLAEV Sirozhiddin (Kyrgyzstan)

BLUE BAUTISTA Mario (Philippines)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED VOHIDOV Asror (Tajikistan)

BLUE RAI Puran (Nepal)

 

Preliminaries Men's Bantam (56kg)

RED ALWADI Mohammad A (Jordan)

BLUE ESHAQ ZAI Mohammad H (Afganistan)

 

Preliminaries Men's Light Welter (64kg)

RED SHRESTHA Deepak (Nepal)

BLUE ARMASH Esmail (I.R. Iran)

 

Preliminaries Men's Light Welter (64kg)

RED AZMI Khir (Malaysia)

BLUE IBRAGIMOV Bekdaulet (Kazakhstan)

 

Preliminaries Men's Middle (75kg)

RED SHABDANBAEV Yktyiar (Kyrgyzstan)

BLUE KUTTIYA Pathomsak (Thailand)

 

Preliminaries Men's Middle (75kg)

RED RAMA K Indran (Malaysia)

BLUE MOUSAVI Seyedshahin (I.R. Iran)

 

Preliminaries Men's Middle (75kg)

RED KAN Chia-Wei (Chinese Taipei)

BLUE WEN Yinhang (China)

 

Preliminaries Men's Middle (75kg)

RED ABUDABAAT Qasim (Palestine)

BLUE MARASINGHE A Chamara S K (Sri Lanka)

Comments

You must be logged in to commet!