The Chairman of the NOC met with a Korean kurash specialist
On October 8, the chairman of the NOC, Rustam Shaabdurakhmanov, in order to raise the level of development of the Uzbek national kurash and strengthen cooperation, held a meeting with an investor from Korea, a judge of the international category of kurash, Er Jun Kim.
This specialist has been the head of the judicial department of the International Kurash Association for several years, the president of the Kurash Federation of the Republic of Korea. Today he is an investor. It should be noted that its activities contribute not only to the economy, but also to the development of sports in our country
During the conversation, the parties discussed in detail issues regarding the further development of kurash, the exchange of experience between the countries and the strengthening of cooperation.