"Navbahor", one of the most famous and influential teams of Uzbekistan, having decided on the tasks for 2022, is actively preparing for the new season.
At the initiative of the khokim of Namangan region, the president of the regional football Association Shavkat Shokirzhanovich Abdurazzakov, the goals and objectives that need to be implemented in the future have been determined. This is reported by the press service of the club.
In accordance with this, the leadership of PFC "Navbahor" and the new head coach of the team, one of the most prized and experienced specialists of the country, Samvel Babayan, identified as priorities the revival of the glorious traditions of "Navbahor", the revival of the Navbahor brand, the formation of a vertical system from the Academy to the main team, the education of academy players in the spirit of high professionalism and patriotism, respecting the club and its traditions. PFC "Navbahor" carries out major transfers in order to realize these noble goals, further strengthen the team, negotiations are underway with several more experienced players.
In a word, PFC "Navbahor" under the leadership of the khokim of Namangan region has already started to conduct a new report on the development of football in the region.
It was reported that transfers carried out in order to strengthen the team will be carried out through the club's official website and social media pages about the players who will start the next season with "Navbahor".