U-14, U-15 and U-16 FC Pakhtakor have been invited to participate in international tournaments
FC Pakhtakor teams have been invited to the international tournament will take place in Sochi, Almaty and Krasnodar, reports official website of FC Pakhtakor.
U-15 FC Pakhtakor will participate in the memorial tournament will be organized for the memory of Valentin Bubukin from March 25 to April 1 under the coaching of Dilshod Nuraliev.
Another team of FC Pakhtakor which consisted of 14-year-old players also take part in another memorial tournament which will be organized for the memory of Nurlan Kapparov will be held in Almaty from March 25 to March 30. Dmitry An side will compete with youth teams of FC Kayrat, FC Jaskiran, FC Zenit, and other clubs from Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, China, and Kyrgyzstan .
U-16 FC Pakhtakor will start their participation with other young teams of FC Krasnodar, Chertanova, Rubin, BATE, Lokomotiv Moscow, and FC Galatasaray in the Sergey Vakhrushev Memorial Tournament will be held in Krasnodar from April 3 to April 8.