UFA and the Football Federation of Tajikistan have reached an agreement on close cooperation in the field of refereeing
UFA First Vice President Ravshan Irmatov expressed satisfaction that efforts to develop good-neighborly relations between our countries have reached a new level. In turn, Abdullaev said that the Tajik side is ready to jointly implement new promising projects in the field of football.
After that, the head of the judging department of the TFF and the head of the judging department of the UFA Erkin Bakhtiyorov signed a memorandum of cooperation.
Based on this memorandum, an agreement was reached on the joint implementation of many promising projects. In particular, proposals on the mutual exchange of experience, the joint organization of refereeing meetings, the practice of attracting experienced referees to the organization of matches of local championships of Uzbekistan and Tajikistan were approved.