Uzbekistan Boxing Championship held in Termez | See the list of medallists

Uzbekistan Boxing Championship was held in Termez November 23-30, while more than 200 boxers struggled for the medals in 10 weight categories.

Olympic gold medalist Shahobiddin Zoirov earned a gold medal as he defeated Abdulhay Sharahmatov of Uzbek Tigers team at the Bantamweight (56 kg). Shunkor Abdurasulov gained another gold medal after he became a champion in n the International Boxing Tournament St. Petersburg Governor Cup at the beginning of this month.

Here is the list of medal winners according to their weight categories.

Light flyweight (49 kg)

1. Khudoynazar Fayzov (Tashkent Region)

2. Mironshoh Ibragimov (Bukhara)

3. Abrorbek Abdusalomov (Andijan)

3. Nodirjon Mirzahmedov (Tashkent)


Flyweight (52 kg)

1. Hasanboy Latibokhunov (Andijan)

2. Abdullo Kuchkorov (Fergana)

3. Shakhriyor Isakov (Andijan)

3. Asadbek Malikov (Tashkent region)


Bantam weight (56 kg)

1. Shahobiddin Zoirov (Bukhara)

2. Abdulhay Shoarahmatov (Tashkent)

3. Mirazizbek Mirzahalilov (Fergana)

3. Abrorjon Kodirov (Fergana)


Lightweight (60 kg)

1. Shunkor Abdurasulov (Central Military Sports Club, Tashkent region)

2. Shukurjon Rahimov (Bukhara)

3. Sherbek Rahmatullaev (Samarkand)

3. Ozodbek Tukhtaev (Jizzakh)


Light welterweight (64 kg)

1. Ziyovuddin Tohirov (Fergana)

2. Aliyor Noraliev (Tashkent region)

3. Boburmirzo Tolibov (Central Military Sports Club, Fergana region)

3. Jahongir Rasulov (Central Military Sports Club, Tashkent)


Welterweight (69 kg)

1. Mahmud Gaipov (Surxondaryo)

2. BoboUsmon Boturov (Central Military Sports Club, Jizzakh region)

3. Anvar Turapov (Tashkent region)

3. Fazliddin Meliboev (Fergana)


Middleweight (75 kg)

1. Akmurod Gaffarov (Surxondaryo)

2. Fanat Kahramonov (Samarkand)

3. Odiljon Aslonov (Bukhara)

3. Akmalbek Kosimov (Central Military Sports Club, Fergana region)


Light heavyweight (81 kg)

1. Kozimbek Mardonov (Fergana)

2. Madiyar Saidrahimov (Tashkent region)

3. Jaloliddin Uktamov (Jizzakh)

3. Bahromjon Fozilov (Fergana)


Heavyweight (91 kg)

1. Sardor Yormuhammedov (Bukhara)

2. Hasankhon Baratov (Tashkent)

3. Jamshid Abdullaev (Fergana)

3. Boburbek Yuldoshev (Tashkent region)


Super heavyweight (+91 kg)

1. Mirzobek Hasanov (Khorezm)

2. Lazizbek Mullajonov (Fergana)

3. Rorimsha Profsor (Bukhara)

3. Ulugbek Mubinov (Bukhara)

Матнда хатолик топсангиз, ўша хатони белгилаб, бизга жўнатинг (Ctrl + Enter)

Comments

You must be logged in to commet!