Uzbekistan Futsal League | Matchday Three
Match-day three Uzbekistan Futsal League Round two was held among 10 teams at Uzbekistan Sports Complex.
All the teams demonstrated such a good performance in front of the crowd and all the match-day was found as interesting.
In the first match of the day, Maksam Chirchik faced off with Turon-S and won with a score of 7-2 as Ardus played against Lokomotiv and managed to win coming from behind with a 6-2 score.
The less interesting game was witnessed between Metallourg and Dustlik-AIN and a winning goal by Feruz Fakhriddinov provided the three point for Dustlik-AIN.
A fabulous result was noted in the match between Almalyk and Pakhtakor. Opening the score by Jamoliddin Sharipov in the first seconds of the game and Javlon Anorov doubled the score on 5 minutes after the kick-off. After two unexpected goals into the net of Pakhtakor, stunned the encounters and having received advantage Almalyk managed to score 7 goals till the final whistle.
In the last match of the day, Bunyodkor ensured to defeat Kogon with a 4-2 score.