Uzbekistan at the top of the medal table in Open Central Asia Fencing Confederation Championship

More than 150 fencers from Kazakhstan, Afghanistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan struggled for medals.

Uzbek fencers claimed 36 medals including 11 gold medals and earned the first place in the medal table of the tournament. , Turkmenistan finished the second with one gold medal and Kazakhstan gained the third medal with two silver and 7 bronze medals.

February 15, 2019:

Juniors (Boys), Foil:

Gold medal: Sanjarbek Sobirov (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Ilhamjan Anarkulov (Kazakhstan)

Bronze medal: Asadbek Mamatov (Uzbekistan), Vladislav Duplakin (Kazakhstan)

 

Juniors (Girls), Foil:

Gold medal: Jasmina Suvonova (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Kamilla Abdil-Khamitova (Kyrgyzstan)

3 places: Rada Kasimova (Uzbekistan), Shakhoda Egamberdieva (Uzbekistan)

 

Cadets (Boys), Sabre:

Gold medal: Sherzod Mamutov (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Pazilbek Genjebaev (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Bobur Rasulov (Uzbekistan), Jaloliddin Dushamboev (Uzbekistan)

 

Cadets (Girls), Sabre:

Gold medal: Zainab Dayibekova (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Venera Isroilova (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Shakhnoza Togaymurodova (Uzbekistan), Gulbanu Esemuratova (Uzbekistan)

February 16, 2019

Cadets (Boys), Foil:

Gold medal: Jumanazar Dovletnazarov (Turkmenistan)

Silver medal: Mirzoulugbek Muminov (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Jamshid Abdulakimov (Uzbekistan), Farhodbek Gafurjanov (Uzbekistan)

 

Cadets (Girls), Foil:

Gold medal: Shakhzoda Egamberdieva (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Barchinoy Boltaeva (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Maria Peretyatko (Kyrgyzstan), Sevara Rakhimova (Uzbekistan)

 

Juniors (Boys), Epee:

Gold medal: Ahmadillokhan Solihozhiev (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Muhammadyusuf Asranov (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Galim Nurimov (Kazakhstan), Denis Anatsko (Kazakhstan)

 

Juniors (Girls), Epee:

Gold medal: Lolita Ziyakhodjaeva (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Madina Parpieva (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Umida Ilyosova (Uzbekistan), Ayuu Uteulenova (Kazakhstan)

Qilichb (3)

February 17, 2019:

Cadets (Boys), Epee:

Gold medal: Ilyas Molina (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Muhammadyusuf Asranov (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Galim Nurimov (Kazakhstan), Anvarhan Solikhojiev (Uzbekistan)

 

Cadets (Girls), Epee:

Gold medal: Marjona Usmonova (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Kamila Bekbolat (Kazakhstan)

Bronze medal: Viktoriya Zinova (Kazakhstan), Ekaterina Tolkacheva (Uzbekistan)

 

Juniors (Boys), Sabre:

Gold medal: Pazilbek Genjebaev (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Sherzod Mamutov (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Ilyas Sapargaliyev (Kazakhstan), Behzod Olimjonov (Uzbekistan)

 

Juniors (Girls), Sabre:

Gold medal: Zaynab Dayibekova (Uzbekistan)

Silver medal: Sevinch Ismoilova (Uzbekistan)

Bronze medal: Shakhnoza Togaymurodova (Uzbekistan), Aysulu Usnatdinova (Uzbekistan).

Матнда хатолик топсангиз, ўша хатони белгилаб, бизга жўнатинг (Ctrl + Enter)

Комментарии

Для написания комментариев пройдите авторизацию