Anzur Ismailov:
The final match of the Uzbekistan Cup with the participation of the teams "Pakhtakor " and "Nasaf" will take place tomorrow. Before this match, the football player of the opponents Sherzod Nasrullayev and the defender of the "Lions" Anzur Ismoilov shared their thoughts.
Anzur Ismailov: Of course, the Cup final will be held tomorrow. Our opponent has a young and strong squad. The final consists of one game. This is the last chance for controversial objections. Because a victory in tomorrow's match guarantees our opponents a ticket to the Asian Champions League. Victory is also important to us. So tomorrow will be a very spectacular meeting.
Sherzod Nasrullayev: the season is coming to an end. The rival in the Super Cup is the Pakhtakor club. As for tomorrow's game, our opponent is a strong team. We, in turn, will also try to win.