Is today's final the last in the team for the Pakhtakor coach?
After the Uzbekistan Cup final, a press conference was organized with the participation of the head coaches of the two teams. In it, first the coach of the "lions" Peter Hustra expressed his opinion about the game.
- We knew that the game would be difficult. We were nervous after the red card. My players were unable to take advantage of this opportunity. We haven't been able to show our great game all season. Nasaf, on the contrary, acted in a very organized manner.
When there was a lot of one person, for some reason my students could not play the way they would like. A state of nervousness was observed.
In Uzbek football, everyone should learn to play with VAR. That is, he should feel the presence at the meeting. It is important to keep in mind that any situation is reflected on the cameras.
Tomorrow we will talk with the management about the future. A lot depends on other factors. Future plans will also be decided. Most of all, as I have already said, I like Uzbekistan, and I am happy to work here," said Peter Hustra.