In the Super League “Coca-Cola" has finished the next season, and PFC "Navbahor" has already started preparing for the new season. Our team, which will start next season under the leadership of a new head coach – Samvel Babayan, has begun to implement its plans in stages.
In particular, the candidate players for the national team of Uzbekistan - goalkeeper Utkir Yusupov and defender Davronbek Hoshimov, who made a worthy contribution to the victory of the Navbahor team with their outstanding performance this season, as well as Serbian defender Bojan Tsiger, who joined the Falcons in the second round of the 2021 season, will defend the team's honor next season. The current contract with these players has been extended.
PFC "Navbahor" expressed satisfaction with the continuation of cooperation with Utkir Yusupov, Davronbek Khoshimov and Boyan Tsiger and wishes them success and success in working in our team, and also wishes them success and success so that they can avoid injuries and contribute to the success of the team.” Navbahor".