It is known when the Uzbek Super League will continue ?!
Since March 16, football matches have been suspended due to a coronavirus pandemic. According to the statement of the Republican Special Commission No. 26 of May 29, professional football clubs were allowed to start their training in accordance with sanitary rules, norms and hygiene standards, and from June 5 this year to continue the championship of the Uzbekistan Professional Football League.
The PFL said that it would take a few days for the players to regain themselves before the championship resumed, and that the Super League would provide specific information on when it would resume. It is known to that the Super League can start 14 days later. It is during this period that the players train, and our championship, which was suspended after the 3rd round matches, will continue on June 13.